Vegetable Oil

Vegetable oil is obtained by cold mechanical pressure of seeds, kernels, germs etc. . . These can be roasted, but for cosmetic use we prefer to use them as they are to take full advantage of all their benefits, on hair and skin. The result is a pure oil, free of any foreign substance and having retained the dietetic qualities of the seed.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Share on whatsapp

Latest Articles & News